Schedule-at-a-glance

Wednesday, March 15

8:00 am – noon
Pre-conference Course
Clinical, Surgical and Medicolegal Aspects of Radiology in Implant Dentistry

9:00 am – noon and 1:00 – 4:00 pm
Hands-On Workshops

1:00 – 5:00 pm
Pre-conference Course
The Science of Osseointegration: Local, Systemic and Biomechanics Factors that Affect Healing

3:00 – 7:00 pm
Registration

Thursday, March 16

6:30 am – 6:00 pm
Registration

8:00 – 8:45 am
Corporate Forum 1A

9:00 – 9:45 am
Corporate Forum 1B

10:15 – 11:00 am
Corporate Forum 2A

11:15 am – noon
Corporate Forum 2B

Noon – 1:00 pm
New Member Luncheon

Noon – 1:00 pm
Complimentary Lunch in the Exhibit Hall

Noon – 7:00 pm
Exhibit Hours

12:10 – 1:00 pm
E-Poster Presentations in the Exhibit Hall

1:00 – 5:30 pm
Welcome Remarks and Opening Symposium: 30 Years Later – What We Did Then, What We Do Now

5:30 – 7:00 pm
E-Poster Presentations in the Exhibit Hall

7:00 – 9:00 pm
Young Clinicians’ Reception at Cuba Libre Restaurant

Friday, March 17

6:30 am – 4:00 pm
Registration

7:00 – 8:00 am
Morning With the Masters

7:00 – 8:00 am
Business of Implant Dentistry: SWOT Analysis of Implant Dental Care Delivery Models

8:00 – 11:40 am
Oral Clinical Abstract Research Presentations

8:00 am – noon
Surgical Track

8:00 am – noon
Restorative Track

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Exhibit Hall Hours

Noon – 1:30 pm
Young Clinicians’ Lecture Series

Noon – 1:30 pm
E-poster Presentations in the Exhibit Hall

1:30 – 3:00 pm
Managing Anterior Esthetics

1:30 – 3:00 pm
Management of Biologic Complications

1:30 – 5:10 pm
Oral Scientific Abstract Research Presentations

1:30 – 5:10 pm
Clinical Innovations

3:30 – 5:00 pm
New Concepts and Materials for Site Development

3:30 – 5:00 pm
Image Guidance and Digital Workflow for Planning and Treatment

7:00 – 9:00 pm
President’s Reception at Mango’s Tropical Cafe

Saturday, March 18

7:00 am – 4:00 pm
Registration

8:00 am – 4:30 pm
Laboratory Technician Program

8:00 am – 4:45 pm
TEAM Program

8:00 – 10:00 am
Good to Great®: Ensuring Future Success

Noon – 1:30 pm
Complimentary Lunch in Exhibit Hall

Noon – 1:30 pm
Lunch & Learn Sessions

1:30 – 2:15 pm
Annual Business Meeting

2:15 – 4:45 pm
Closing Symposium: Good to Great®: Teams Perform Better Than Individuals